Print E-mail
Rulers of Erstwhile Bikaner State
SR.
NO
NAMEBIRTH YEAR
(A.D.)
DATE OF ACCESSION
(A.D.)
AGE AT THE TIME OF ACCESSION
(Yrs.--Month)
DEMISE
(A.D.)
PERIOD OF REIGN
(Yrs.--Month)
AGE
(Yrs.--Month)
1.Rao Bika Ji1438146527--0150439--066--2
2.Rao Naro Ji1468150436--015050--436--4
3.Rao Lunkaran Ji1470150535--0152621--556--5
4.Rao Jaitsi Ji1489152636--9154215--852--5
5.Rao Kalyan Ji1519154223--2157129--052--3
6.Raja Rai Singh Ji1541157129--9161240--970--6
7.Raja Dalpat Singh Ji1565161246--1116141--1049--0
8.Raja Sur Singh Ji1595161318--11163117--1036--9
9.Raja Karan Singh Ji1616163115--3166937--852--11
10.Maharaja Anup Singh Ji1638166931--3169828--1060--2
11.Maharaja Sarup Singh Ji168916988--1017002--611--4
12.Maharaja Sujan Singh Ji1690170010--5173635--145--4
13.Maharaja Zorawar Singh Ji1713173623--017459--432--4
14.Maharaja Gaj Singh Ji1723174522--3178741--964--0
15.Maharaja Raj Singh Ji1744178742--6178721 days42--6
16.Maharaja Pratap Singh Ji178117876--017870--46--4
17.Maharaja Surat Singh Ji1766178721--9182841--662--3
18.Maharaja Ratan Singh Ji1791182837--4185123--460--7
19.Maharaja Sardar Singh Ji1818185133--0187220--953--8
20.Maharaja Dungar Singh Ji1854187217--11188715--133--0
21.Maharaja Ganga Singh Ji188018876--10194355--069--0
22.Maharaja Sadul Singh Ji1902194341--519507--648--0
23.Maharaja Karni Singh Ji1924195026--5198838--064--4
24.Maharaja Narendra Singh Ji1946198842--82004--------
 
 

Real Bollywood Talks

Real Youth Icon

RBC Poll

Is Bikaner getting a new look?
 

RBC on Facebook